English Spanish Spanish
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

1550nm Outdoor EDFA OD1550-19

1550nm Outdoor EDFA OD1550-19
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage
    The EA--O Series are high reliable & durable single output Fiber Optic Amplifier with a robust watertight hosing. It employs high performance Multimode Pump laser, high quality Passive device (WDM, Filter) and Erbium-Doped fiber with our advance technology to generate strong Fiber Optic Power. 

    1. Robust watertight housing
    2. Up to +26 dB Gain
    3. NF of 4.5dB
    4. SNMP option
    Item Unit Parameter
    Output power dBm 19
    Input power dBm -5~ 10
    Wavelength nm 1535~ 1565
    Output power stability dB <± 0.2
    Bias oscillation sensitivity dB <0.2
    Bias oscillation dispersion PS <0.5
    C/N dB ≥ 50
    CSO dB ≥ 63
    CTB dB ≥ 63
    Optical return loss dB >45
    Fiber connector   SC/APC
    Noise ratio dB <5.0(0dBm optical input)
    Power loss w 50
    Working Voltage v 60v
    Working Temp C 0~ 40
    Storage Temp C -40~ +65