English Spanish Spanish
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

1550nm mini Satellite Optical receiver CWDM CSP-2005RCW

1550nm mini Satellite Optical receiver CWDM CSP-2005RCW
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage

    Designed for satellite optical system

    Wide operating frequency range: 47-2150MHz

    Excellent linearity and flatness

    Using 1-core single-mode fiber, high return loss

    Build-in CWDM, using high linear PD

    Output connected to 5 IN series satellite multiswitch

    Build-in optical AGC function

    Red-LED for power indication

    Smaller size and easier installation

    ITEM

    Parameters

    FR connector

    F-female

    Optical Connector

    SC/APC

    Power Supply

    F-female

    Input Optical Wavelength

    LV-RX: 1510nm

    LH-RX: 1530nm

    HV+Terr.-RX: 1550nm

    HH-RX: 1570nm

    Input Optical Power

    -10 ~ +3dBm

    -7 ~ +2dBm @AGC

    Output Impedance

    75 Ω

    Frequency Range

    47-2150MHz

    Output Level

    ≥75dBuV @AGC

    AGC Stability

    ±1dB

    Power Supply

    20 VDC

    Power Consumption

    <10 W

    Dimensions

    195*128*40mm